?

Log in

 
 
16 July 2011 @ 05:23 pm
The Past Part 1 - Beginning  
In the beginning, two twin angels were born...




They were the firstborns of the angels.


Two halves, equal in power.


The twin that awoke first was marked as the eldest of the two.


Slowly awareness of self began to settle in...


And shortly after, the other twin awoke as well.


All they knew was each other.


The eldest was the first to rise up and look around. While the younger one hesitated, afraid of leaving the comfort of sleep.


Confusion began to set in as well. The eldest twin became curious and full of a desire to know what their existence meant.


Seeing his brother's confusion, the younger twin began to fear this lack of knowledge.


But the older twin reassured him that no matter what, he would protect his brother.


This lonely and confusing existence didn't matter as long as they had each other.


Eventually a voice spoke out to them. A warm presence the twins became to know simply as "Father". It told them who they were...


The Archangels Michael and Lucifer, leaders of Heaven, the first of the angels.

Little did they know that their fates had been sealed from the moment they were born and a much darker future awaited them...


Happy Birthday to my beautiful twins~

I've had Lucifer for 4 years and Michael for 2 years. Technically 2 and a half if you count when I actually got his head. XD; But I find it easier and better for story purposes to celebrate them together. After all I made sure not to actually put Michael together nor take any photos of him until Lucifer's b-day came that year.
 
 
 
Beth: Sisi Starsvivandiere on July 17th, 2011 01:22 am (UTC)
Aw, very cute. I like how soft these photos are. There's a very dreamy quality that reflects the story well. Yay for Lyn! And happy birthday boys!
fallen_arcadia: Michaelfallen_arcadia on July 20th, 2011 11:22 pm (UTC)
^^ It was very different editing these photos. I'm used to darkening them but these I had to lighten to get the right effect. XD
Cannot grab lasers with my psychokenesis: lockon fweeemana_blue_rose on July 17th, 2011 03:49 am (UTC)
Aww, this makes me so nostalgic. Beautifully put :D I really love how gorgeous they look together.
fallen_arcadia: Luciferfallen_arcadia on July 20th, 2011 11:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah I thought about our old RP when I put this together. Glad you like it! I think I fell in love with them all over again while doing these photos. *_*
Cannot grab lasers with my psychokenesis: Saeko der tod by demoneyeskyo87mana_blue_rose on July 21st, 2011 03:31 am (UTC)
It makes me think of our RP as well! :D These photos are perfect. They really look like twins.
fushigi_desufushigi_desu on July 17th, 2011 03:46 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday to the twins!!
Very lovely photostory about them~
fallen_arcadia: Michaelfallen_arcadia on July 20th, 2011 11:24 pm (UTC)
^^ Yup and there should be more...eventually. lol
skyla_roseskyla_rose on July 19th, 2011 05:49 pm (UTC)
Such a thought provoking photostory. I love this :D
fallen_arcadia: Michaelfallen_arcadia on July 20th, 2011 11:24 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you~! ^.^